Hockey calendar list

  • EHLC - M - KO16 - M1 - Grange HC v SV Arminen

    2021-09-30  12:45 - 14:15
    KHC Dragons Gemeentepark 12, 2930 Brasschaat, Belgium [51.284191,4.488692]

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • EHLC - M - KO16 - M2 - Dinamo Elektrostal v SV Kampong

    2021-09-30  15:00 - 16:30
    KHC Dragons Gemeentepark 12, 2930 Brasschaat, Belgium [51.284191,4.488692]

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • EHLC - M - KO16 - M3 - HC ‘s-Hertogenbosch v Saint-Germain HC

    2021-09-30  17:15 - 18:45
    KHC Dragons Gemeentepark 12, 2930 Brasschaat, Belgium [51.284191,4.488692]

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • EHLC - M - KO16 - M4 - Gantoise HC v Club de Campo

    2021-09-30  19:30 - 21:00
    KHC Dragons Gemeentepark 12, 2930 Brasschaat, Belgium [51.284191,4.488692]

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • EHL Men’s Cup

    2021-09-30 - 2021-10-03  
    KHC Dragons Gemeentepark 12, 2930 Brasschaat, Belgium [51.284191,4.488692]

    Mannheimer HC (Germany), Rot-Weiss Köln (Germany), SV Kampong (Netherlands), HC ’s-Hertogenbosch (Netherlands), La Gantoise HC (Belgium), KHC Dragons (Belgium), Club de Campo de Madrid (Spain), Surbiton (England), Hampstead & Westminster (England), Dinamo-Ak Bars (Russia), Dinamo Elektrostal (Russia), Saint Germain (France), Three Rock Rovers (Ireland), HC Minsk (Belarus), SV Arminen (Austria), Grange (Scotland)

    https://eurohockey.org/2021/09/22/eurohockey-club-events-are-back/

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • FIH Hockey Men’s World Cup 2023 – European Qualifier

    2021-10-21 - 2021-10-24  
    Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom [51.484909,-3.179616]

    https://eurohockey.org/2021/07/14/fih-hockey-world-cup-european-qualifier-men-and-women-2021/

    Teams: FRA, RUS, WAL, (confirmed)
    AUT, CRO, IRL, ITA, POL, SCO, SUI, UKR (5 teams from the EuroHockey Championship II, Gniezno, Poland, 15th / 21st August to qualify)

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • FIH Hockey Women’s World Cup 2022 – European Qualifier

    2021-10-21 - 2021-10-24  
    Rome Lazio, Italy [41.893837,12.481875]

    https://eurohockey.org/2021/07/14/fih-hockey-world-cup-european-qualifier-men-and-women-2021/

    Teams: IRL, ITA, SCO, (confirmed)
    AUT, BLR, CZE, FRA, LTU, POL, RUS, WAL (5 teams from the EuroHockey Championship II, Prague, Czech Republic, 15th / 21st August to qualify)

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • Coach Chat Ben Bishop at thehockeysite.com

    2021-10-22  12:30 - 14:00

    More info at https://thehockeysite.com
    .
    Confirm your seat at the link above. Attending the live webinar is for free.
    Come in at least 30 minutes early and make sure you've got some time afterwards for networking with your fellow coaches from all over he world in our lounge.

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • Coach Chat by Mike McCann at thehockeysite.com

    2021-11-10  12:30 - 14:00

    More info at https://thehockeysite.com
    .
    Confirm your seat at the link above. Attending the live webinar is for free.
    Come in at least 30 minutes early and make sure you've got some time afterwards for networking with your fellow coaches from all over he world in our lounge.

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • Coach Chat with Rob Clift at thehockeysite.com

    2021-11-19  12:30 - 14:00

    More info at https://thehockeysite.com
    .
    Confirm your seat at the link above. Attending the live webinar is for free.
    Come in at least 30 minutes early and make sure you've got some time afterwards for networking with your fellow coaches from all over he world in our lounge.

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • FIH Junior World Cup - Men

    2021-11-24 - 2021-12-05  
    KALINGA STADIUM, Bidyut Marg, Nuasahi, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751012, India

    http://fih.ch/events/hockey-junior-world-cup/india-2021-m/

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • WC - W21 - 15th to 16th Place - Loser 3rd Pool A/4th Pool B/3rd Pool D/4th Pool C v Loser 3rd Pool B/4th Pool A/3rd Pool C/4th Pool D

    2021-12-15  08:00 - 09:30
    Potchefstroom, NW, South Africa [-26.707947,27.095463]

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • WC - W21 - 13th to 14th Place - Winner 3rd Pool A/4th Pool B/3rd Pool D/4th Pool C v Winner 3rd Pool B/4th Pool A/3rd Pool C/4th Pool D

    2021-12-15  10:15 - 11:45
    Potchefstroom, NW, South Africa [-26.707947,27.095463]

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • WC - W21 - 11th to 12th Place - Loser 3rd Pool A/4th Pool B:3rd Pool D/4th Pool C v Loser 3rd Pool B/4th Pool A/3rd Pool C/4th Pool D

    2021-12-15  12:30 - 14:00
    Potchefstroom, NW, South Africa [-26.707947,27.095463]

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar

  • WC - W21 - 9th to 10th Place - Winner 3rd Pool A/4th Pool B:3rd Pool D/4th Pool C v Winner 3rd Pool B/4th Pool A/3rd Pool C/4th Pool D

    2021-12-15  14:45 - 16:15
    Potchefstroom, NW, South Africa [-26.707947,27.095463]

    More details & add to your own hockey calendar